Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wilson, United StatesWilsonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWilson United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Wilson to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wilson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Wilson
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Wilson

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Wilson

Sunset

8:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hickory Grove
  • Tosnot Depot
  • Uilson
  • Vilson
  • Wilson
  • u~iruson
  • wlsn shmaly kyrwlayna
  • wylsn karwlynay shmaly
  • wylswn
  • Вилсон
  • Вілсон
  • Уилсон
  • ولسن، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • ويلسون
  • ویلسن، کارولینای شمالی
  • ウィルソン

Country

Wilson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

49,643 People

Elevation above sea level

33m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wilson (Wilson County, North Carolina)

Raleigh ... 59 km
West Raleigh ... 61 km
Durham ... 85 km
Greensboro ... 156 km
Virginia Beach ... 199 km
Charlotte ... 241 km
Washington ... 357 km
Baltimore ... 407 km
Meads ... 485 km
Ironville ... 487 km
Philadelphia ... 515 km
Pittsburgh ... 546 km
Atlanta ... 562 km
Staten Island ... 613 km
Columbus ... 619 km
Newark ... 628 km
Brooklyn ... 629 km
Jersey City ... 631 km
New York City ... 633 km
Queens ... 636 km
Manhattan ... 641 km
Cincinnati ... 648 km
The Bronx ... 651 km
Jacksonville ... 665 km
Cleveland ... 704 km
Nashville ... 712 km
Buffalo ... 792 km
Toledo ... 795 km
Indianapolis ... 796 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries