Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fort Liberty, United StatesFort LibertyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFort Liberty United States

What day is it in Fort Liberty right now?

Tuesday (May 28, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Fort Liberty to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Fort Liberty to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fort Liberty

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Fort Liberty
Today, May 28, 2024

Sunrise Fort Liberty

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Fort Liberty

Sunset

8:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FBG
  • Fort Brag
  • Fort Bragg
  • Fort Bregg
  • Fort-Brehgg
  • Ft. Bragg
  • fwrt brg
  • poteu beulaegeu
  • Форт Браг
  • Форт Брегг
  • Форт-Брэгг
  • פורט בראג
  • فورت برگ
  • 포트 브래그

Country

Fort Liberty is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

29,183 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fort Liberty (Cumberland County, North Carolina)

Raleigh ... 76 km
West Raleigh ... 77 km
Durham ... 95 km
Greensboro ... 121 km
Charlotte ... 148 km
Virginia Beach ... 307 km
Washington ... 443 km
Atlanta ... 457 km
Meads ... 467 km
Ironville ... 470 km
Baltimore ... 496 km
Jacksonville ... 570 km
Pittsburgh ... 589 km
Philadelphia ... 613 km
Columbus ... 620 km
Cincinnati ... 622 km
Nashville ... 633 km
Staten Island ... 713 km
Newark ... 728 km
Brooklyn ... 729 km
Jersey City ... 731 km
Cleveland ... 732 km
New York City ... 733 km
Queens ... 737 km
Manhattan ... 741 km
Orlando ... 751 km
The Bronx ... 751 km
Indianapolis ... 766 km
Toledo ... 805 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries