Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pinehurst, United StatesPinehurstUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPinehurst United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Pinehurst to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pinehurst

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Pinehurst
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Pinehurst

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Pinehurst

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pajnkherst
  • bynhwrst
  • pynhwrst karwlynay shmaly
  • Пајнхерст
  • بينهورست
  • پینهورست، کارولینای شمالی

Country

Pinehurst is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,124 People

Elevation above sea level

160m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pinehurst (Moore County, North Carolina)

West Raleigh ... 92 km
Raleigh ... 92 km
Greensboro ... 100 km
Charlotte ... 110 km
Virginia Beach ... 334 km
Atlanta ... 425 km
Meads ... 439 km
Ironville ... 442 km
Washington, D.C. ... 452 km
Baltimore ... 506 km
Jacksonville ... 563 km
Pittsburgh ... 579 km
Cincinnati ... 592 km
Nashville ... 595 km
Columbus ... 596 km
Philadelphia ... 627 km
Cleveland ... 716 km
Staten Island ... 729 km
Indianapolis ... 735 km
Newark ... 743 km
Brooklyn ... 745 km
New York City ... 749 km
Manhattan ... 757 km
The Bronx ... 767 km
Toledo ... 784 km
Fort Wayne ... 795 km
Windsor ... 832 km
Tampa ... 833 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries