Kannapolis, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kannapolis, United States Cabarrus County, North Carolina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kannapolis, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kannapolis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Kannapolis: Today, October 22, 2017

Sunrise Kannapolis

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Kannapolis

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kanapolis
  • Kannapolis
  • kanabwlys
  • kanaporisu
  • knplys karwlynay shmaly
  • kynapwls shmaly kyrwlayna
  • Канаполис
  • Каннаполис
  • Каннаполіс
  • كانابوليس
  • کنپلیس، کارولینای شمالی
  • کیناپولس، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • カナポリス

Country

Kannapolis is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

42,625 People

Elevation above sea level

244m

Cities around Kannapolis (Cabarrus County, North Carolina)

Charlotte ... 34 km
Greensboro ... 93 km
West Raleigh ... 161 km
Raleigh ... 162 km
Atlanta ... 357 km
Meads ... 363 km
Ironville ... 367 km
Virginia Beach ... 401 km
Washington, D.C. ... 473 km
Nashville ... 499 km
Cincinnati ... 508 km
Baltimore ... 528 km
Columbus ... 528 km
Pittsburgh ... 548 km
Jacksonville ... 574 km
Indianapolis ... 647 km
Philadelphia ... 658 km
Cleveland ... 667 km
Fort Wayne ... 718 km
Toledo ... 719 km
Memphis ... 756 km
Staten Island ... 762 km
Windsor ... 774 km
Newark ... 775 km
Detroit ... 778 km
Brooklyn ... 780 km
New York City ... 782 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries