Huntersville, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Huntersville, United States Mecklenburg County, North Carolina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Huntersville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huntersville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Huntersville: Today, October 17, 2017

Sunrise Huntersville

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Huntersville

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khantersvil
  • hantazubiru
  • hantrsfyl
  • hwntrswyl karwlynay shmaly
  • Хантерсвил
  • هانترسفيل
  • هونترسویل، کارولینای شمالی
  • ہنٹرزویل، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • ハンターズビル

Country

Huntersville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

46,773 People

Elevation above sea level

247m

Cities around Huntersville (Mecklenburg County, North Carolina)

Charlotte ... 21 km
Greensboro ... 112 km
West Raleigh ... 180 km
Raleigh ... 181 km
Atlanta ... 338 km
Meads ... 363 km
Ironville ... 367 km
Virginia Beach ... 421 km
Nashville ... 483 km
Washington, D.C. ... 490 km
Cincinnati ... 504 km
Columbus ... 530 km
Baltimore ... 545 km
Pittsburgh ... 558 km
Jacksonville ... 563 km
Indianapolis ... 641 km
Cleveland ... 674 km
Philadelphia ... 676 km
Fort Wayne ... 717 km
Toledo ... 722 km
Memphis ... 738 km
Windsor ... 778 km
Staten Island ... 781 km
Detroit ... 782 km
Newark ... 793 km
Brooklyn ... 798 km
New York City ... 800 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries