Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wadesboro, United StatesWadesboroUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWadesboro United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Wadesboro to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wadesboro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Wadesboro
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Wadesboro

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Wadesboro

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vejdsboro
  • wadsbwrw karwlynay shmaly
  • wydsbwrw
  • Вејдсборо
  • وادسبورو، کارولینای شمالی
  • ويدسبورو

Country

Wadesboro is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,813 People

Elevation above sea level

156m

Cities around Wadesboro (Anson County, North Carolina)

Charlotte ... 68 km
Greensboro ... 124 km
West Raleigh ... 145 km
Raleigh ... 146 km
Atlanta ... 371 km
Virginia Beach ... 388 km
Meads ... 434 km
Ironville ... 438 km
Washington, D.C. ... 496 km
Jacksonville ... 526 km
Baltimore ... 551 km
Nashville ... 553 km
Cincinnati ... 580 km
Columbus ... 597 km
Pittsburgh ... 602 km
Philadelphia ... 675 km
Indianapolis ... 718 km
Cleveland ... 731 km
Staten Island ... 778 km
Toledo ... 788 km
Fort Wayne ... 790 km
Newark ... 791 km
Brooklyn ... 795 km
Tampa ... 796 km
New York City ... 798 km
Memphis ... 799 km
Manhattan ... 806 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries