Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Camden, United StatesCamdenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCamden United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Camden to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Camden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Camden
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Camden

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Camden

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CDN
  • Camden
  • Fredericksburg
  • Friends Neck
  • Kamden
  • Pine Tree Hill
  • Pinetree
  • ka mu deng
  • kaemdeon
  • kamdn
  • kamuden
  • kmdn karwlynay jnwby
  • Камден
  • كامدن
  • کمدن، کارولینای جنوبی
  • کیمڈن، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • カムデン
  • 卡姆登
  • 캠던

Country

Camden is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,085 People

Elevation above sea level

57m

Major cities in the vicinity of Camden (Kershaw County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 110 km
Greensboro ... 212 km
West Raleigh ... 230 km
Raleigh ... 231 km
Durham ... 236 km
Atlanta ... 308 km
Jacksonville ... 439 km
Virginia Beach ... 469 km
Meads ... 489 km
Ironville ... 493 km
Nashville ... 538 km
Washington ... 586 km
Cincinnati ... 622 km
Orlando ... 631 km
Baltimore ... 641 km
Columbus ... 658 km
Pittsburgh ... 684 km
Tampa ... 709 km
St. Petersburg ... 732 km
Indianapolis ... 753 km
Memphis ... 762 km
Philadelphia ... 764 km
Cleveland ... 803 km
Fort Wayne ... 840 km
Toledo ... 850 km
Staten Island ... 867 km
Newark ... 881 km
Brooklyn ... 884 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries