Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Clinton, United StatesClintonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Clinton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Clinton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Clinton: Today, December 15, 2017

Sunrise Clinton

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Clinton

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klinton
  • ke lin dun
  • klyntwn
  • klyntwn karwlynay jnwby
  • Клинтон
  • كلينتون
  • کلنٹن، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • کلینتون، کارولینای جنوبی
  • 克林顿

Country

Clinton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,490 People

Elevation above sea level

206m

Cities around Clinton (Laurens County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 118 km
Atlanta ... 216 km
Greensboro ... 243 km
West Raleigh ... 296 km
Raleigh ... 297 km
Nashville ... 435 km
Meads ... 439 km
Ironville ... 444 km
Jacksonville ... 456 km
Virginia Beach ... 540 km
Cincinnati ... 556 km
Columbus ... 611 km
Washington, D.C. ... 622 km
Memphis ... 658 km
Pittsburgh ... 674 km
Indianapolis ... 676 km
Baltimore ... 678 km
Tampa ... 720 km
Cleveland ... 774 km
Fort Wayne ... 778 km
Toledo ... 803 km
St. Louis ... 808 km
Philadelphia ... 808 km
New Orleans ... 823 km
Windsor ... 866 km
Detroit ... 870 km
Staten Island ... 913 km
Newark ... 925 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries