Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Clemson, United StatesClemsonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Clemson, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Clemson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Clemson: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Clemson

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Clemson

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CEU
  • Klemson
  • ke lai mu sen
  • klmswn karwlynay jnwby
  • klymswn
  • kuremuson
  • Клемсон
  • كليمسون
  • کالہون، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • کلمسون، کارولینای جنوبی
  • クレムソン
  • 克莱姆森

Country

Clemson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,905 People

Elevation above sea level

221m

Cities around Clemson (Pickens County, South Carolina)

Atlanta ... 162 km
Charlotte ... 171 km
Greensboro ... 288 km
West Raleigh ... 356 km
Nashville ... 356 km
Raleigh ... 357 km
Meads ... 411 km
Ironville ... 416 km
Jacksonville ... 488 km
Cincinnati ... 510 km
Memphis ... 580 km
Columbus ... 581 km
Virginia Beach ... 599 km
Indianapolis ... 620 km
Washington, D.C. ... 656 km
Pittsburgh ... 673 km
Baltimore ... 711 km
St. Louis ... 732 km
Fort Wayne ... 733 km
Tampa ... 742 km
Cleveland ... 756 km
Toledo ... 770 km
New Orleans ... 779 km
Windsor ... 838 km
Detroit ... 842 km
Philadelphia ... 845 km
Chicago ... 878 km
London ... 922 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries