Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Greer, United StatesGreerUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGreer United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Greer to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Greer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Greer
Today, May 25, 2019

Sunrise Greer

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Greer

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grer
  • Grir
  • ge li er
  • ghryr
  • gryr jnwby kyrwlayna
  • gryr karwlynay jnwby
  • guria
  • Грер
  • Грир
  • غرير
  • گریر، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • گریر، کارولینای جنوبی
  • グリア
  • 格里尔

Country

Greer is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

25,515 People

Elevation above sea level

312m

Cities around Greer (Greenville County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 116 km
Atlanta ... 217 km
Greensboro ... 232 km
West Raleigh ... 300 km
Raleigh ... 302 km
Meads ... 385 km
Ironville ... 389 km
Nashville ... 389 km
Cincinnati ... 498 km
Jacksonville ... 509 km
Virginia Beach ... 543 km
Columbus ... 556 km
Washington, D.C. ... 602 km
Indianapolis ... 618 km
Memphis ... 627 km
Pittsburgh ... 631 km
Baltimore ... 657 km
Fort Wayne ... 720 km
Cleveland ... 723 km
Toledo ... 748 km
St. Louis ... 756 km
Tampa ... 770 km
Philadelphia ... 790 km
Windsor ... 813 km
Detroit ... 816 km
New Orleans ... 834 km
Chicago ... 876 km
London ... 889 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries