Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Abbeville, United StatesAbbevilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAbbeville United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Abbeville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Abbeville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Abbeville
Today, March 29, 2020

Sunrise Abbeville

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Abbeville

Sunset

7:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abevil
  • Ebbivil'
  • Ehbbivill
  • a bu wei er
  • abebiru
  • abfyl
  • abywyl karwlynay jnwby
  • aebibil
  • aybywyl jnwby kyrwlayna
  • Абевил
  • Еббівіль
  • Эббивилл
  • أبفيل
  • ابیویل، کارولینای جنوبی
  • ایبیویل، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • アベビル
  • 阿布维尔
  • 애비빌

Country

Abbeville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,237 People

Elevation above sea level

180m

Major cities in the vicinity of Abbeville (Abbeville County, South Carolina)

Atlanta ... 168 km
Charlotte ... 169 km
Greensboro ... 294 km
West Raleigh ... 346 km
Raleigh ... 347 km
Nashville ... 415 km
Jacksonville ... 427 km
Meads ... 467 km
Ironville ... 472 km
Cincinnati ... 573 km
Virginia Beach ... 591 km
Memphis ... 623 km
Columbus ... 639 km
Washington, D.C. ... 673 km
Indianapolis ... 686 km
Tampa ... 686 km
Pittsburgh ... 715 km
Baltimore ... 728 km
New Orleans ... 772 km
St. Louis ... 795 km
Fort Wayne ... 796 km
Cleveland ... 808 km
Toledo ... 829 km
Philadelphia ... 859 km
Windsor ... 895 km
Detroit ... 899 km
Miami ... 941 km
Chicago ... 944 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries