Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Thomson, United StatesThomsonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inThomson United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Thomson to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Thomson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Thomson
Today, May 22, 2019

Sunrise Thomson

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Thomson

Sunset

8:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tomson
  • tamswn jwrjya
  • thamsana
  • twmswn
  • Томсон
  • تامسون، جورجیا
  • طومسون
  • ٹامسن، جارجیا
  • थम्सन

Country

Thomson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,778 People

Elevation above sea level

162m

Cities around Thomson (McDuffie County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 154 km
Charlotte ... 235 km
Jacksonville ... 352 km
Greensboro ... 360 km
West Raleigh ... 400 km
Raleigh ... 400 km
Nashville ... 453 km
Meads ... 544 km
Ironville ... 549 km
Tampa ... 608 km
Memphis ... 632 km
Virginia Beach ... 642 km
Cincinnati ... 646 km
Columbus ... 716 km
New Orleans ... 719 km
Washington, D.C. ... 740 km
Indianapolis ... 752 km
Pittsburgh ... 793 km
Baltimore ... 795 km
St. Louis ... 837 km
Miami ... 867 km
Fort Wayne ... 869 km
Cleveland ... 886 km
Toledo ... 906 km
Philadelphia ... 924 km
Windsor ... 973 km
Detroit ... 976 km
Chicago ... 1010 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries