Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Milledgeville, United StatesMilledgevilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMilledgeville United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Milledgeville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Milledgeville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Milledgeville
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Milledgeville

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Milledgeville

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MLJ
  • Milledgeville

Country

Milledgeville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

18,931 People

Elevation above sea level

105m

Major cities in the vicinity of Milledgeville (Baldwin County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 119 km
Charlotte ... 304 km
Jacksonville ... 328 km
Greensboro ... 430 km
Nashville ... 443 km
West Raleigh ... 472 km
Raleigh ... 472 km
Durham ... 473 km
Orlando ... 522 km
Tampa ... 568 km
St. Petersburg ... 586 km
Meads ... 589 km
Memphis ... 591 km
Ironville ... 593 km
New Orleans ... 647 km
Cincinnati ... 674 km
Virginia Beach ... 714 km
Columbus ... 758 km
Indianapolis ... 773 km
Washington ... 810 km
St. Louis ... 827 km
Miami ... 840 km
Pittsburgh ... 851 km
Baltimore ... 865 km
Fort Wayne ... 899 km
Cleveland ... 935 km
Toledo ... 945 km
Philadelphia ... 995 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries