Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fort Valley, United StatesFort ValleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFort Valley United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Fort Valley to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fort Valley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Fort Valley
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Fort Valley

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Fort Valley

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fort Vali
  • Fort Valley
  • Fox Valley
  • fwrt faly
  • fwrt wly jwrjya
  • pharta bhyali
  • Форт Вали
  • فورت فالي
  • فورت ولی، جورجیا
  • فورٹ ویلی، جارجیا
  • फर्ट भ्याली

Country

Fort Valley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,597 People

Elevation above sea level

159m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fort Valley (Peach County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 138 km
Jacksonville ... 303 km
Charlotte ... 382 km
Nashville ... 460 km
Orlando ... 486 km
Greensboro ... 508 km
Tampa ... 520 km
St. Petersburg ... 535 km
West Raleigh ... 549 km
Raleigh ... 550 km
Durham ... 550 km
Memphis ... 570 km
New Orleans ... 572 km
Meads ... 652 km
Ironville ... 657 km
Cincinnati ... 725 km
Virginia Beach ... 790 km
Miami ... 803 km
Indianapolis ... 815 km
Columbus ... 818 km
St. Louis ... 838 km
Washington ... 888 km
Pittsburgh ... 922 km
Baltimore ... 943 km
Fort Wayne ... 949 km
Houston ... 969 km
Cleveland ... 1000 km
Toledo ... 1003 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries