Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fairburn, United StatesFairburnUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFairburn United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Fairburn to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fairburn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Fairburn
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Fairburn

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Fairburn

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berryville
  • Cartersville
  • Fairburn
  • Ferbern
  • fyrbrn jarjya
  • fyrbrn jwrjya
  • fyrbwrn
  • pheyarabarna
  • Ферберн
  • فيربورن
  • فیربرن، جارجیا
  • فیربرن، جورجیا
  • फेयरबर्न

Country

Fairburn is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,967 People

Elevation above sea level

313m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fairburn (Fulton County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 26 km
Nashville ... 336 km
Charlotte ... 351 km
Jacksonville ... 426 km
Memphis ... 471 km
Greensboro ... 472 km
Durham ... 528 km
West Raleigh ... 533 km
Raleigh ... 534 km
Meads ... 554 km
Ironville ... 559 km
New Orleans ... 593 km
Orlando ... 610 km
Cincinnati ... 612 km
Tampa ... 642 km
St. Petersburg ... 656 km
Indianapolis ... 694 km
Columbus ... 715 km
St. Louis ... 716 km
Virginia Beach ... 778 km
Fort Wayne ... 834 km
Pittsburgh ... 841 km
Washington ... 842 km
Toledo ... 895 km
Baltimore ... 896 km
Cleveland ... 903 km
Miami ... 927 km
Chicago ... 944 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries