Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference McDonough, United StatesMcDonoughUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMcDonough United States

What day is it in McDonough right now?

Saturday (February 27, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in McDonough to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

McDonough

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in McDonough
Today, February 27, 2021

Sunrise McDonough

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset McDonough

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Makdona
  • makdwnw
  • mikadanoh
  • mk dnw jwrjya
  • mk dwnw jarjya
  • Макдона
  • ماكدونو
  • مک دنو، جورجیا
  • مک دونو، جارجیا
  • मिकडनोः

Country

McDonough is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

23,417 People

Elevation above sea level

264m

Major cities in the vicinity of McDonough (Henry County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 39 km
Charlotte ... 329 km
Nashville ... 366 km
Jacksonville ... 397 km
Greensboro ... 453 km
Durham ... 505 km
Memphis ... 508 km
West Raleigh ... 509 km
Raleigh ... 510 km
Meads ... 559 km
Ironville ... 564 km
Orlando ... 584 km
New Orleans ... 611 km
Tampa ... 620 km
Cincinnati ... 626 km
St. Petersburg ... 636 km
Indianapolis ... 714 km
Columbus ... 723 km
St. Louis ... 748 km
Virginia Beach ... 754 km
Washington ... 827 km
Pittsburgh ... 838 km
Fort Wayne ... 849 km
Baltimore ... 882 km
Miami ... 902 km
Toledo ... 906 km
Cleveland ... 908 km
Chicago ... 966 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries