Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Brookhaven, United StatesBrookhavenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Brookhaven, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brookhaven

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Brookhaven: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Brookhaven

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Brookhaven

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nort Atlanta
  • North Atlanta
  • brwk hawn jwrjya
  • brwkhafn
  • nartha etlanta
  • Норт Атланта
  • بروكهافن
  • بروک هاون، جورجیا
  • بروک ہیون، جارجیا
  • नर्थ एट्लान्टा

Country

Brookhaven is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

49,000 People

Elevation above sea level

298m

Cities around Brookhaven (DeKalb County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 13 km
Charlotte ... 318 km
Nashville ... 321 km
Greensboro ... 438 km
Jacksonville ... 444 km
Memphis ... 479 km
West Raleigh ... 502 km
Raleigh ... 503 km
Meads ... 518 km
Ironville ... 523 km
Cincinnati ... 584 km
New Orleans ... 629 km
Indianapolis ... 667 km
Tampa ... 668 km
Columbus ... 680 km
St. Louis ... 704 km
Virginia Beach ... 746 km
Fort Wayne ... 803 km
Pittsburgh ... 804 km
Washington, D.C. ... 806 km
Baltimore ... 860 km
Toledo ... 861 km
Cleveland ... 867 km
Chicago ... 919 km
Windsor ... 935 km
Detroit ... 938 km
Miami ... 950 km
Tulsa ... 966 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries