Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Peachtree Corners, United StatesPeachtree CornersUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPeachtree Corners United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Peachtree Corners to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Peachtree Corners

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Peachtree Corners
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Peachtree Corners

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Peachtree Corners

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • byshtry kwrnrz
  • pychtry krnrz jwrjya
  • بيشتري كورنرز
  • پیچ ٹری کورنرز، جارجیا
  • پیچتری کرنرز، جورجیا

Country

Peachtree Corners is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

40,978 People

Elevation above sea level

317m

Major cities in the vicinity of Peachtree Corners (Gwinnett County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 28 km
Charlotte ... 304 km
Nashville ... 317 km
Greensboro ... 424 km
Jacksonville ... 450 km
Durham ... 481 km
Memphis ... 484 km
West Raleigh ... 488 km
Raleigh ... 489 km
Meads ... 504 km
Ironville ... 509 km
Cincinnati ... 568 km
Orlando ... 640 km
New Orleans ... 644 km
Indianapolis ... 657 km
Columbus ... 667 km
Tampa ... 678 km
St. Petersburg ... 693 km
St. Louis ... 701 km
Virginia Beach ... 732 km
Pittsburgh ... 788 km
Washington ... 790 km
Fort Wayne ... 791 km
Baltimore ... 845 km
Toledo ... 848 km
Cleveland ... 853 km
Chicago ... 910 km
Windsor ... 922 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries