Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Duluth, United StatesDuluthUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDuluth United States

What day is it in Duluth right now?

Tuesday (November 29, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Duluth to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Duluth to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Duluth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Duluth
Today, November 29, 2022

Sunrise Duluth

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Duluth

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dalut
  • Dulut
  • Duluth
  • Howells Crossroad
  • deolluseu
  • du lu si
  • dulutha
  • dwlwth
  • dwlwth jwrjya
  • Далут
  • Дулут
  • دولوتھ، جارجیا
  • دولوث
  • دولوث، جورجیا
  • डुलुथ
  • 杜魯斯
  • 덜루스

Country

Duluth is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

29,193 People

Elevation above sea level

334m

Major cities in the vicinity of Duluth (Gwinnett County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 35 km
Charlotte ... 297 km
Nashville ... 319 km
Greensboro ... 417 km
Jacksonville ... 451 km
Durham ... 474 km
West Raleigh ... 481 km
Raleigh ... 482 km
Memphis ... 489 km
Meads ... 499 km
Ironville ... 504 km
Cincinnati ... 565 km
Orlando ... 641 km
New Orleans ... 651 km
Indianapolis ... 655 km
Columbus ... 662 km
Tampa ... 680 km
St. Petersburg ... 696 km
St. Louis ... 703 km
Virginia Beach ... 725 km
Pittsburgh ... 783 km
Washington ... 783 km
Fort Wayne ... 788 km
Baltimore ... 838 km
Toledo ... 845 km
Cleveland ... 848 km
Chicago ... 908 km
Windsor ... 918 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries