Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Johns Creek, United StatesJohns CreekUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inJohns Creek United States

What day is it in Johns Creek right now?

Thursday (December 8, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Johns Creek to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Johns Creek to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Johns Creek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Johns Creek
Today, December 8, 2022

Sunrise Johns Creek

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Johns Creek

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Johns Creek
  • Dzons Krik
  • Johns Creek
  • janz kryk jarjya
  • janz kryk jwrjya
  • jonseukeulig
  • jwnz kryk
  • Џонс Крик
  • جانز کریک، جارجیا
  • جانز کریک، جورجیا
  • جونز كريك
  • 존스크릭

Country

Johns Creek is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

83,335 People

Elevation above sea level

286m

Major cities in the vicinity of Johns Creek (Fulton County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 35 km
Charlotte ... 300 km
Nashville ... 314 km
Greensboro ... 419 km
Jacksonville ... 455 km
Durham ... 476 km
West Raleigh ... 484 km
Memphis ... 484 km
Raleigh ... 485 km
Meads ... 497 km
Ironville ... 502 km
Cincinnati ... 562 km
Orlando ... 645 km
New Orleans ... 650 km
Indianapolis ... 651 km
Columbus ... 660 km
Tampa ... 684 km
St. Louis ... 698 km
St. Petersburg ... 700 km
Virginia Beach ... 728 km
Pittsburgh ... 782 km
Washington ... 785 km
Fort Wayne ... 785 km
Baltimore ... 839 km
Toledo ... 842 km
Cleveland ... 846 km
Chicago ... 904 km
Windsor ... 915 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries