Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Winder, United StatesWinderUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWinder United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Winder to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Winder

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Winder
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Winder

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Winder

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajnder
  • vindara
  • wyndr
  • wyndr jwrjya
  • Вајндер
  • ونڈر، جارجیا
  • ويندر
  • ویندر، جورجیا
  • विन्डर

Country

Winder is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,099 People

Elevation above sea level

301m

Cities around Winder (Barrow County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 60 km
Charlotte ... 268 km
Nashville ... 343 km
Greensboro ... 389 km
Jacksonville ... 436 km
West Raleigh ... 451 km
Raleigh ... 452 km
Meads ... 493 km
Ironville ... 498 km
Memphis ... 523 km
Cincinnati ... 572 km
Columbus ... 660 km
Indianapolis ... 665 km
Tampa ... 673 km
New Orleans ... 676 km
Virginia Beach ... 695 km
St. Louis ... 727 km
Washington, D.C. ... 760 km
Pittsburgh ... 770 km
Fort Wayne ... 794 km
Baltimore ... 815 km
Cleveland ... 842 km
Toledo ... 844 km
Windsor ... 916 km
Detroit ... 919 km
Chicago ... 920 km
Miami ... 948 km
Philadelphia ... 948 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries