Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Snellville, United StatesSnellvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSnellville United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Snellville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Snellville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Snellville
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Snellville

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Snellville

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Snelvil
  • asnlwyl jwrjya
  • snelabhila
  • snyl wyl jarjya
  • snylfyl
  • Снелвил
  • اسنلویل، جورجیا
  • سنيلفيل
  • سنیل ویل، جارجیا
  • स्नेलभिल

Country

Snellville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

18,242 People

Elevation above sea level

323m

Cities around Snellville (Gwinnett County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 32 km
Charlotte ... 296 km
Nashville ... 337 km
Greensboro ... 417 km
Jacksonville ... 432 km
West Raleigh ... 479 km
Raleigh ... 480 km
Memphis ... 503 km
Meads ... 512 km
Ironville ... 517 km
Cincinnati ... 585 km
New Orleans ... 648 km
Tampa ... 662 km
Indianapolis ... 673 km
Columbus ... 677 km
St. Louis ... 721 km
Virginia Beach ... 723 km
Washington, D.C. ... 787 km
Pittsburgh ... 793 km
Fort Wayne ... 805 km
Baltimore ... 842 km
Toledo ... 860 km
Cleveland ... 861 km
Chicago ... 926 km
Windsor ... 933 km
Detroit ... 936 km
Miami ... 941 km
Philadelphia ... 976 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries