Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Morrow, United StatesMorrowUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMorrow United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Morrow to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Morrow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Morrow
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise Morrow

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Morrow

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Morou
  • marw jwrjya
  • morro
  • mwrw
  • mwrw jarjya
  • Мороу
  • مارو، جورجیا
  • مورو
  • مورو، جارجیا
  • मोर्रो

Country

Morrow is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,445 People

Elevation above sea level

281m

Cities around Morrow (Clayton County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 19 km
Charlotte ... 334 km
Nashville ... 345 km
Jacksonville ... 418 km
Greensboro ... 456 km
Memphis ... 489 km
West Raleigh ... 515 km
Raleigh ... 516 km
Meads ... 548 km
Ironville ... 553 km
New Orleans ... 609 km
Cincinnati ... 614 km
Tampa ... 638 km
Indianapolis ... 696 km
Columbus ... 710 km
St. Louis ... 727 km
Virginia Beach ... 760 km
Washington, D.C. ... 827 km
Pittsburgh ... 831 km
Fort Wayne ... 833 km
Baltimore ... 882 km
Toledo ... 892 km
Cleveland ... 897 km
Miami ... 921 km
Chicago ... 948 km
Windsor ... 965 km
Detroit ... 968 km
Tulsa ... 975 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries