Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference College Park, United StatesCollege ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCollege Park United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in College Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

College Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in College Park
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise College Park

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset College Park

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koledz Park
  • Kolledzh Park
  • kaleja parka
  • kalj park jarjya
  • kalj park jwrjya
  • kwlyj bark
  • Колеџ Парк
  • Колледж Парк
  • كوليج بارك
  • کالج پارک، جارجیا
  • کالج پارک، جورجیا
  • कलेज पार्क

Country

College Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,942 People

Elevation above sea level

320m

Cities around College Park (Fulton County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 12 km
Nashville ... 334 km
Charlotte ... 337 km
Jacksonville ... 429 km
Greensboro ... 458 km
Memphis ... 478 km
West Raleigh ... 519 km
Raleigh ... 521 km
Meads ... 542 km
Ironville ... 547 km
Cincinnati ... 606 km
New Orleans ... 607 km
Tampa ... 648 km
Indianapolis ... 687 km
Columbus ... 704 km
St. Louis ... 715 km
Virginia Beach ... 764 km
Fort Wayne ... 825 km
Washington, D.C. ... 828 km
Pittsburgh ... 828 km
Baltimore ... 882 km
Toledo ... 885 km
Cleveland ... 891 km
Miami ... 932 km
Chicago ... 938 km
Windsor ... 959 km
Detroit ... 962 km
Tulsa ... 964 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries