Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villa Rica, United StatesVilla RicaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inVilla Rica United States

What day is it in Villa Rica right now?

Friday (September 17, 2021)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Villa Rica to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Villa Rica

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Villa Rica
Today, September 17, 2021

Sunrise Villa Rica

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Villa Rica

Sunset

7:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hicktown
  • Hix Town
  • Hixtown
  • Vila Rika
  • Villa Rica
  • bhilla rika
  • fyla ryka
  • wyla ryka jarjya
  • wylaryka jwrjya
  • Вила Рика
  • فيلا ريكا
  • ویلا ریکا، جارجیا
  • ویلاریکا، جورجیا
  • भिल्ला रिका

Country

Villa Rica is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,904 People

Elevation above sea level

347m

Major cities in the vicinity of Villa Rica (Carroll County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 43 km
Nashville ... 307 km
Charlotte ... 366 km
Memphis ... 440 km
Jacksonville ... 457 km
Greensboro ... 485 km
Durham ... 543 km
Meads ... 545 km
West Raleigh ... 550 km
Ironville ... 550 km
Raleigh ... 551 km
New Orleans ... 586 km
Cincinnati ... 595 km
Orlando ... 638 km
Tampa ... 667 km
Indianapolis ... 672 km
St. Petersburg ... 680 km
St. Louis ... 685 km
Columbus ... 703 km
Virginia Beach ... 794 km
Fort Wayne ... 815 km
Pittsburgh ... 837 km
Washington ... 849 km
Toledo ... 880 km
Cleveland ... 893 km
Baltimore ... 904 km
Chicago ... 920 km
Tulsa ... 926 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries