Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bremen, United StatesBremenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bremen, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bremen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bremen: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Bremen

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Bremen

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brimen
  • bremena
  • brmn jwrjya
  • brymn
  • brymn jarjya
  • Бримен
  • برمن، جورجیا
  • بريمن
  • بریمن، جارجیا
  • ब्रेमेन

Country

Bremen is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,227 People

Elevation above sea level

425m

Cities around Bremen (Haralson County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 61 km
Nashville ... 300 km
Charlotte ... 382 km
Memphis ... 423 km
Jacksonville ... 466 km
Greensboro ... 501 km
Meads ... 552 km
Ironville ... 557 km
West Raleigh ... 567 km
Raleigh ... 568 km
New Orleans ... 573 km
Cincinnati ... 602 km
Indianapolis ... 671 km
Tampa ... 671 km
St. Louis ... 675 km
Columbus ... 708 km
Virginia Beach ... 811 km
Fort Wayne ... 816 km
Pittsburgh ... 847 km
Washington, D.C. ... 863 km
Toledo ... 883 km
Cleveland ... 900 km
Tulsa ... 909 km
Chicago ... 917 km
Baltimore ... 918 km
Houston ... 927 km
Plano ... 928 km
Dallas ... 939 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries