Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cedartown, United StatesCedartownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCedartown United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Cedartown to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cedartown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Cedartown
Today, July 2, 2020

Sunrise Cedartown

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Cedartown

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cedar Town
  • Cedartown
  • Sidartaun
  • kdartwn jwrjya
  • kydrtwn
  • sedarata'una
  • Сидартаун
  • سیدار ٹاؤن، جارجیا
  • كيدرتون
  • کدارتون، جورجیا
  • सेडारटाउन

Country

Cedartown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,750 People

Elevation above sea level

256m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cedartown (Polk County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 76 km
Nashville ... 267 km
Charlotte ... 378 km
Memphis ... 404 km
Greensboro ... 493 km
Jacksonville ... 497 km
Meads ... 526 km
Ironville ... 531 km
Durham ... 554 km
West Raleigh ... 563 km
Raleigh ... 564 km
Cincinnati ... 566 km
New Orleans ... 590 km
Indianapolis ... 638 km
St. Louis ... 644 km
Orlando ... 678 km
Columbus ... 679 km
Tampa ... 704 km
St. Petersburg ... 717 km
Fort Wayne ... 784 km
Virginia Beach ... 806 km
Pittsburgh ... 823 km
Washington ... 850 km
Toledo ... 853 km
Cleveland ... 872 km
Chicago ... 884 km
Tulsa ... 891 km
Baltimore ... 903 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries