Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Glencoe, United StatesGlencoeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGlencoe United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Glencoe to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Glencoe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Glencoe
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Glencoe

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Glencoe

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glenko
  • Glinko
  • ge lan ke
  • ghlnkw
  • glenako
  • glnkw alabama
  • Гленко
  • Ґлінко
  • غلنكو
  • گلنکو، آلاباما
  • گلێنکۆ، ئەلاباما
  • ग्लेनको
  • 格兰克

Country

Glencoe is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,160 People

Elevation above sea level

172m

Major cities in the vicinity of Glencoe (Etowah County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 126 km
Nashville ... 253 km
Memphis ... 355 km
Charlotte ... 431 km
Jacksonville ... 526 km
Greensboro ... 544 km
New Orleans ... 552 km
Meads ... 554 km
Ironville ... 559 km
Cincinnati ... 585 km
West Raleigh ... 616 km
Raleigh ... 617 km
St. Louis ... 617 km
Indianapolis ... 640 km
Columbus ... 701 km
Tampa ... 718 km
Fort Wayne ... 792 km
Tulsa ... 841 km
Pittsburgh ... 857 km
Virginia Beach ... 858 km
Plano ... 868 km
Toledo ... 869 km
Chicago ... 880 km
Dallas ... 880 km
Houston ... 885 km
Kansas City ... 894 km
Washington, D.C. ... 896 km
Cleveland ... 897 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries