Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sylacauga, United StatesSylacaugaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSylacauga United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Sylacauga to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sylacauga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Sylacauga
Today, August 3, 2020

Sunrise Sylacauga

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Sylacauga

Sunset

7:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chalakagay
  • Clevelands Store
  • Cuillicoga
  • Cyllacogga
  • Marble City
  • Scille Coggy
  • Silakoga
  • Sillacogga
  • Suellocauga
  • Suillacouge
  • Suyllecogga
  • Sylacauga
  • Sylacogga
  • Syllacauga
  • Syllacogy
  • shirakoga
  • silakauga
  • silleokoga
  • sylakawgha
  • sylakwga alabama
  • xi la ke jia
  • Силакога
  • Силакоґа
  • سيلاكاوغا
  • سیلاکوگا، آلاباما
  • سیلاکۆگا، ئەلاباما
  • सीलाकौगा
  • シラコーガ
  • 锡拉科加
  • 실러코가

Country

Sylacauga is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,657 People

Elevation above sea level

166m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sylacauga (Talladega County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 162 km
Nashville ... 332 km
Memphis ... 374 km
New Orleans ... 468 km
Jacksonville ... 483 km
Charlotte ... 489 km
Greensboro ... 608 km
Orlando ... 642 km
Meads ... 643 km
Ironville ... 648 km
Tampa ... 651 km
St. Petersburg ... 660 km
Durham ... 666 km
Cincinnati ... 670 km
West Raleigh ... 672 km
Raleigh ... 673 km
St. Louis ... 678 km
Indianapolis ... 726 km
Columbus ... 791 km
Houston ... 820 km
Plano ... 836 km
Tulsa ... 846 km
Dallas ... 846 km
Arlington ... 870 km
Fort Wayne ... 880 km
Fort Worth ... 887 km
Virginia Beach ... 917 km
Kansas City ... 933 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries