Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fultondale, United StatesFultondaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFultondale United States

What day is it in Fultondale right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Fultondale to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Fultondale to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fultondale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Fultondale
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Fultondale

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Fultondale

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fultondejl
  • fwltndyl alabama
  • fwltwndal
  • phulatanadela
  • Фултондейл
  • Фултондејл
  • فولتندیل، آلاباما
  • فولتندەیل، ئەلاباما
  • فولتوندال
  • फुलटनडेल

Country

Fultondale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,048 People

Elevation above sea level

186m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fultondale (Jefferson County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 194 km
Nashville ... 282 km
Memphis ... 311 km
New Orleans ... 480 km
Charlotte ... 509 km
Jacksonville ... 547 km
St. Louis ... 616 km
Meads ... 622 km
Greensboro ... 623 km
Ironville ... 627 km
Cincinnati ... 635 km
Indianapolis ... 680 km
Durham ... 685 km
West Raleigh ... 694 km
Raleigh ... 695 km
Orlando ... 706 km
Tampa ... 713 km
St. Petersburg ... 722 km
Columbus ... 763 km
Tulsa ... 788 km
Plano ... 796 km
Houston ... 806 km
Dallas ... 807 km
Arlington ... 831 km
Fort Wayne ... 839 km
Fort Worth ... 848 km
Kansas City ... 868 km
Oklahoma City ... 882 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries