Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gadsden, United StatesGadsdenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGadsden United States

What day is it in Gadsden right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Gadsden to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Gadsden to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gadsden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Gadsden
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Gadsden

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Gadsden

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Double Springs
  • GAD
  • Gadsden
  • Queen City of the Coosa
  • gaejeudeon
  • gazuden
  • gdsdn alabama
  • ghadsdn
  • gyadsdena
  • jia ci deng
  • Гадсден
  • Ґадсден
  • غادسدن
  • گدسدن، آلاباما
  • گەدسدن، ئەلاباما
  • ग्याड्स्डेन
  • ガズデン
  • 加兹登
  • 개즈던

Country

Gadsden is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

36,084 People

Elevation above sea level

167m

Major cities in the vicinity of Gadsden (Etowah County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 133 km
Nashville ... 245 km
Memphis ... 347 km
Charlotte ... 435 km
Jacksonville ... 535 km
Greensboro ... 547 km
Meads ... 552 km
New Orleans ... 553 km
Ironville ... 556 km
Cincinnati ... 575 km
St. Louis ... 609 km
Durham ... 609 km
West Raleigh ... 619 km
Raleigh ... 621 km
Indianapolis ... 634 km
Columbus ... 697 km
Orlando ... 708 km
Tampa ... 726 km
St. Petersburg ... 737 km
Fort Wayne ... 786 km
Tulsa ... 833 km
Pittsburgh ... 855 km
Virginia Beach ... 861 km
Plano ... 863 km
Toledo ... 865 km
Chicago ... 872 km
Dallas ... 875 km
Houston ... 883 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries