Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cullman, United StatesCullmanUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCullman United States

What day is it in Cullman right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Cullman to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Cullman to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cullman

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Cullman
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Cullman

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Cullman

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kallmen
  • Kalman
  • Kulman
  • ka er man
  • kalamyana
  • karuman
  • keolmeon
  • klmn alabama
  • kwlman
  • Каллмен
  • Калман
  • Кулман
  • Кълман
  • كولمان
  • کلمن، آلاباما
  • کەلمەن، ئەلاباما
  • कलम्यान
  • カルマン
  • 卡尔曼
  • 컬먼

Country

Cullman is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

15,350 People

Elevation above sea level

242m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cullman (Cullman County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 202 km
Nashville ... 220 km
Memphis ... 278 km
Charlotte ... 494 km
New Orleans ... 532 km
St. Louis ... 559 km
Meads ... 572 km
Cincinnati ... 576 km
Ironville ... 577 km
Jacksonville ... 593 km
Greensboro ... 602 km
Indianapolis ... 618 km
Durham ... 667 km
West Raleigh ... 678 km
Raleigh ... 680 km
Columbus ... 707 km
Orlando ... 759 km
Tulsa ... 764 km
Tampa ... 770 km
Fort Wayne ... 778 km
St. Petersburg ... 780 km
Plano ... 799 km
Dallas ... 812 km
Kansas City ... 823 km
Arlington ... 837 km
Houston ... 837 km
Chicago ... 847 km
Fort Worth ... 854 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries