Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gardendale, United StatesGardendaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGardendale United States

What day is it in Gardendale right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Gardendale to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Gardendale to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gardendale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Gardendale
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Gardendale

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Gardendale

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gardendejl
  • gardenadela
  • gardndyl alabama
  • ghardndyl
  • jia deng
  • Гардендејл
  • Ґардендейл
  • غاردنديل
  • گاردندیل، آلاباما
  • گاردندەیل، ئەلاباما
  • गार्डेनडेल
  • 加登

Country

Gardendale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,711 People

Elevation above sea level

207m

Major cities in the vicinity of Gardendale (Jefferson County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 195 km
Nashville ... 276 km
Memphis ... 307 km
New Orleans ... 484 km
Charlotte ... 508 km
Jacksonville ... 552 km
St. Louis ... 610 km
Meads ... 618 km
Greensboro ... 622 km
Ironville ... 623 km
Cincinnati ... 629 km
Indianapolis ... 674 km
Durham ... 684 km
West Raleigh ... 693 km
Raleigh ... 694 km
Orlando ... 712 km
Tampa ... 719 km
St. Petersburg ... 728 km
Columbus ... 758 km
Tulsa ... 784 km
Plano ... 795 km
Dallas ... 806 km
Houston ... 808 km
Arlington ... 830 km
Fort Wayne ... 833 km
Fort Worth ... 847 km
Kansas City ... 863 km
Oklahoma City ... 880 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries