Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montevallo, United StatesMontevalloUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMontevallo United States

What day is it in Montevallo right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Montevallo to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Montevallo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Montevallo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Montevallo
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Montevallo

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Montevallo

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kings
  • Montavalo
  • Montevallo
  • Montevalo
  • Montivello
  • Smiths Store
  • Wilsons Hill
  • meng te wa luo
  • montebhyalo
  • mwntyfalw
  • mwntywlw alabama
  • Монтевало
  • Монтівелло
  • مونتيفالو
  • مونتیولو، آلاباما
  • مۆنتێڤەلۆ، ئەلاباما
  • मोन्तेभ्यालो
  • 蒙特瓦洛

Country

Montevallo is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,648 People

Elevation above sea level

125m

Major cities in the vicinity of Montevallo (Shelby County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 211 km
Nashville ... 338 km
Memphis ... 341 km
New Orleans ... 431 km
Jacksonville ... 517 km
Charlotte ... 536 km
Greensboro ... 654 km
St. Louis ... 664 km
Orlando ... 667 km
Tampa ... 668 km
Meads ... 673 km
St. Petersburg ... 676 km
Ironville ... 678 km
Cincinnati ... 690 km
Durham ... 713 km
West Raleigh ... 720 km
Raleigh ... 721 km
Indianapolis ... 736 km
Houston ... 773 km
Plano ... 787 km
Dallas ... 797 km
Tulsa ... 804 km
Columbus ... 816 km
Arlington ... 821 km
Fort Worth ... 838 km
Oklahoma City ... 892 km
Fort Wayne ... 895 km
Kansas City ... 904 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries