Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wetumpka, United StatesWetumpkaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWetumpka United States

What day is it in Wetumpka right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wetumpka to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wetumpka to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wetumpka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Wetumpka
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Wetumpka

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Wetumpka

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ouitumkis
  • Vetampka
  • Wetumka
  • Wetumkee
  • Wetumpka
  • Whittumke
  • Witumpka
  • vetumka
  • wei tun ka
  • wtampka alabama
  • wytwmbka
  • Ветампка
  • وتامپکا، آلاباما
  • ويتومبكا
  • वेटुम्का
  • 威屯卡

Country

Wetumpka is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,994 People

Elevation above sea level

55m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wetumpka (Elmore County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 198 km
Nashville ... 402 km
Memphis ... 420 km
New Orleans ... 421 km
Jacksonville ... 439 km
Charlotte ... 522 km
Orlando ... 587 km
Tampa ... 589 km
St. Petersburg ... 597 km
Greensboro ... 644 km
Durham ... 698 km
West Raleigh ... 702 km
Raleigh ... 703 km
Meads ... 704 km
Ironville ... 709 km
Cincinnati ... 737 km
St. Louis ... 742 km
Houston ... 794 km
Indianapolis ... 795 km
Plano ... 841 km
Dallas ... 848 km
Columbus ... 856 km
Arlington ... 872 km
Tulsa ... 878 km
Miami ... 887 km
Fort Worth ... 889 km
Virginia Beach ... 947 km
Fort Wayne ... 949 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries