Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tuskegee, United StatesTuskegeeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTuskegee United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Tuskegee to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tuskegee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Tuskegee
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Tuskegee

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Tuskegee

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Taskigi
  • Tuskegee
  • Tuskidzhi
  • ta si ji ji
  • taskeji
  • taskygy
  • tasukigi
  • teoseukigi
  • tsqygy
  • twskyjy
  • Таскиги
  • Таскігі
  • Тъскиджи
  • טסקיגי
  • تاسکیگی
  • توسكيجي
  • टस्केजी
  • タスキーギ
  • 塔斯基吉
  • 터스키기

Country

Tuskegee is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,865 People

Elevation above sea level

141m

Major cities in the vicinity of Tuskegee (Macon County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 180 km
Jacksonville ... 397 km
Nashville ... 421 km
New Orleans ... 444 km
Memphis ... 460 km
Charlotte ... 496 km
Tampa ... 557 km
Greensboro ... 620 km
West Raleigh ... 673 km
Raleigh ... 674 km
Meads ... 701 km
Ironville ... 706 km
Cincinnati ... 748 km
St. Louis ... 772 km
Indianapolis ... 809 km
Houston ... 828 km
Miami ... 854 km
Columbus ... 857 km
Plano ... 884 km
Dallas ... 891 km
Arlington ... 914 km
Virginia Beach ... 918 km
Tulsa ... 921 km
Fort Worth ... 931 km
Fort Wayne ... 959 km
Pittsburgh ... 993 km
Austin ... 993 km
Washington, D.C. ... 994 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries