Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Auburn, United StatesAuburnUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAuburn United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Auburn to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Auburn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Auburn
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Auburn

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Auburn

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AUO
  • Obern
  • a'ubarna
  • abarna
  • abrn alabama
  • awbwrn
  • oban
  • obeon
  • ou ben
  • Оберн
  • آبرن، آلاباما
  • آبرن، الاباما
  • أوبورن
  • अउबर्न
  • अबर्न
  • オーバーン
  • 歐本
  • 오번

Country

Auburn is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

62,059 People

Elevation above sea level

215m

Major cities in the vicinity of Auburn (Lee County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 153 km
Jacksonville ... 396 km
Nashville ... 405 km
Memphis ... 461 km
New Orleans ... 470 km
Charlotte ... 470 km
Orlando ... 556 km
Tampa ... 567 km
St. Petersburg ... 578 km
Greensboro ... 594 km
Durham ... 645 km
West Raleigh ... 648 km
Raleigh ... 649 km
Meads ... 676 km
Ironville ... 681 km
Cincinnati ... 722 km
St. Louis ... 762 km
Indianapolis ... 790 km
Columbus ... 833 km
Houston ... 851 km
Miami ... 863 km
Virginia Beach ... 893 km
Plano ... 899 km
Dallas ... 907 km
Tulsa ... 927 km
Arlington ... 931 km
Fort Wayne ... 938 km
Fort Worth ... 948 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries