Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Millbrook, United StatesMillbrookUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMillbrook United States

What day is it in Millbrook right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Millbrook to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Millbrook to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Millbrook

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Millbrook
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Millbrook

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Millbrook

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Milbruk
  • Millbruk
  • mi er bu lu ke
  • milabruka
  • milbeulug
  • mylbrwk
  • mylbrwk alabama
  • Милбрук
  • Міллбрук
  • ميلبروك
  • میلبروک، آلاباما
  • میلبروک، ئەلاباما
  • मिलब्रूक
  • 米尔布鲁克
  • 밀브룩

Country

Millbrook is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

15,314 People

Elevation above sea level

58m

Major cities in the vicinity of Millbrook (Elmore County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 211 km
New Orleans ... 407 km
Nashville ... 407 km
Memphis ... 417 km
Jacksonville ... 445 km
Charlotte ... 536 km
Tampa ... 589 km
Orlando ... 589 km
St. Petersburg ... 596 km
Greensboro ... 658 km
Durham ... 712 km
Meads ... 716 km
West Raleigh ... 716 km
Raleigh ... 717 km
Ironville ... 720 km
St. Louis ... 743 km
Cincinnati ... 746 km
Houston ... 780 km
Indianapolis ... 802 km
Plano ... 830 km
Dallas ... 837 km
Arlington ... 861 km
Columbus ... 866 km
Tulsa ... 871 km
Fort Worth ... 878 km
Miami ... 888 km
Austin ... 943 km
Oklahoma City ... 951 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries