Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tarrant, United StatesTarrantUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTarrant United States

What day is it in Tarrant right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Tarrant to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Tarrant to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tarrant

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Tarrant
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Tarrant

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Tarrant

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tarant
  • Tarrant
  • Tarrant City
  • Tarrent
  • ta lan te
  • tarant alabama
  • tarnt
  • tarryanta
  • Тарант
  • Таррент
  • تارانت، آلاباما
  • تارنت
  • टर्र्यान्ट
  • 塔兰特

Country

Tarrant is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,210 People

Elevation above sea level

166m

Major cities in the vicinity of Tarrant (Jefferson County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 192 km
Nashville ... 285 km
Memphis ... 314 km
New Orleans ... 479 km
Charlotte ... 508 km
Jacksonville ... 544 km
St. Louis ... 619 km
Greensboro ... 622 km
Meads ... 623 km
Ironville ... 628 km
Cincinnati ... 637 km
Indianapolis ... 683 km
Durham ... 684 km
West Raleigh ... 693 km
Raleigh ... 694 km
Orlando ... 703 km
Tampa ... 710 km
St. Petersburg ... 719 km
Columbus ... 764 km
Tulsa ... 790 km
Plano ... 797 km
Houston ... 806 km
Dallas ... 808 km
Arlington ... 833 km
Fort Wayne ... 841 km
Fort Worth ... 850 km
Kansas City ... 871 km
Oklahoma City ... 885 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries