Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Clay, United StatesClayUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inClay United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Clay to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Clay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Clay
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Clay

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Clay

Sunset

7:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klej
  • ke lai
  • klay
  • kle
  • kly alabama
  • Клей
  • Клеј
  • كلاي
  • کلی، آلاباما
  • کلەی، ئەلاباما
  • क्ले
  • 克莱

Country

Clay is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,655 People

Elevation above sea level

285m

Major cities in the vicinity of Clay (Jefferson County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 178 km
Nashville ... 272 km
Memphis ... 319 km
Charlotte ... 491 km
New Orleans ... 498 km
Jacksonville ... 543 km
Greensboro ... 604 km
Meads ... 605 km
Ironville ... 610 km
St. Louis ... 614 km
Cincinnati ... 620 km
Durham ... 666 km
Indianapolis ... 669 km
West Raleigh ... 675 km
Raleigh ... 677 km
Orlando ... 706 km
Tampa ... 715 km
St. Petersburg ... 724 km
Columbus ... 747 km
Tulsa ... 799 km
Plano ... 812 km
Dallas ... 823 km
Houston ... 825 km
Fort Wayne ... 826 km
Arlington ... 848 km
Fort Worth ... 865 km
Kansas City ... 872 km
Oklahoma City ... 895 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries