Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pinson, United StatesPinsonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPinson United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Pinson to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pinson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Pinson
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Pinson

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Pinson

Sunset

7:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hagoods Crossroads
  • Mount Pinson
  • Mount Pinson Station
  • Pinson
  • Wymond
  • bynswn
  • pan song
  • pinasana
  • pynsan alabama
  • Пинсон
  • Пінсон
  • بينسون
  • پینسان، آلاباما
  • पिनसन
  • 潘松

Country

Pinson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,438 People

Elevation above sea level

189m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pinson (Jefferson County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 184 km
Nashville ... 273 km
Memphis ... 314 km
New Orleans ... 493 km
Charlotte ... 497 km
Jacksonville ... 547 km
Meads ... 610 km
Greensboro ... 611 km
St. Louis ... 612 km
Ironville ... 614 km
Cincinnati ... 623 km
Indianapolis ... 671 km
Durham ... 673 km
West Raleigh ... 682 km
Raleigh ... 684 km
Orlando ... 708 km
Tampa ... 717 km
St. Petersburg ... 726 km
Columbus ... 751 km
Tulsa ... 793 km
Plano ... 805 km
Dallas ... 816 km
Houston ... 818 km
Fort Wayne ... 828 km
Arlington ... 841 km
Fort Worth ... 858 km
Kansas City ... 868 km
Oklahoma City ... 889 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries