Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hueytown, United StatesHueytownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHueytown United States

What day is it in Hueytown right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hueytown to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hueytown to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hueytown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Hueytown
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Hueytown

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Hueytown

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Earnest
  • G'juitaun
  • Huey
  • Hueytown
  • Khjuitaun
  • hu ai zhen
  • hwytawn
  • hyuyata'una
  • hywyytawn alabama
  • Гьюітаун
  • Хјуитаун
  • هويتاون
  • هیوئیتاون، آلاباما
  • ھیویتاون، ئەلاباما
  • ह्युयटाउन
  • 胡艾镇

Country

Hueytown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

15,710 People

Elevation above sea level

183m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hueytown (Jefferson County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 212 km
Nashville ... 300 km
Memphis ... 308 km
New Orleans ... 457 km
Charlotte ... 530 km
Jacksonville ... 548 km
St. Louis ... 625 km
Greensboro ... 645 km
Meads ... 645 km
Ironville ... 650 km
Cincinnati ... 656 km
Indianapolis ... 699 km
Orlando ... 703 km
Durham ... 706 km
Tampa ... 706 km
St. Petersburg ... 714 km
West Raleigh ... 715 km
Raleigh ... 716 km
Plano ... 778 km
Tulsa ... 779 km
Houston ... 783 km
Columbus ... 785 km
Dallas ... 789 km
Arlington ... 813 km
Fort Worth ... 830 km
Fort Wayne ... 858 km
Kansas City ... 869 km
Oklahoma City ... 871 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries