Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chelsea, United StatesChelseaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inChelsea United States

What day is it in Chelsea right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Chelsea to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Chelsea to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chelsea

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Chelsea
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Chelsea

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Chelsea

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chelsi
  • celsi
  • chelsi
  • chlsy alabama
  • qie er xi
  • tshylsya
  • Челси
  • Челсі
  • تشيلسيا
  • چلسی، آلاباما
  • چێلسی، ئەلاباما
  • चेल्सी
  • 切尔西
  • 첼시

Country

Chelsea is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,059 People

Elevation above sea level

156m

Major cities in the vicinity of Chelsea (Shelby County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 185 km
Nashville ... 312 km
Memphis ... 339 km
New Orleans ... 464 km
Charlotte ... 508 km
Jacksonville ... 518 km
Greensboro ... 625 km
Meads ... 641 km
Ironville ... 645 km
St. Louis ... 648 km
Cincinnati ... 659 km
Orlando ... 675 km
Tampa ... 681 km
Durham ... 684 km
St. Petersburg ... 690 km
West Raleigh ... 692 km
Raleigh ... 694 km
Indianapolis ... 709 km
Columbus ... 785 km
Houston ... 802 km
Plano ... 807 km
Tulsa ... 811 km
Dallas ... 817 km
Arlington ... 841 km
Fort Worth ... 858 km
Fort Wayne ... 866 km
Kansas City ... 898 km
Oklahoma City ... 902 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries