Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Talladega, United StatesTalladegaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTalladega United States

What day is it in Talladega right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Talladega to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Talladega to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Talladega

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Talladega
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Talladega

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Talladega

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ASN
  • Bride of the Mountain
  • Highland City
  • Taladega
  • Taladiga
  • Talatekah
  • Talladega
  • Talladegee
  • Talladiga
  • Talladigger
  • Teledega
  • Telladega
  • Tulladega
  • ta la di jia
  • taelleodiga
  • taladega
  • taladiga
  • taladygha
  • Таладига
  • Талладіґа
  • تالاديغا
  • टालाडेगा
  • ടാലദീഗ
  • 塔拉迪加
  • 탤러디가

Country

Talladega is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

15,709 People

Elevation above sea level

170m

Major cities in the vicinity of Talladega (Talladega County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 142 km
Nashville ... 306 km
Memphis ... 368 km
Charlotte ... 465 km
Jacksonville ... 494 km
New Orleans ... 498 km
Greensboro ... 583 km
Meads ... 612 km
Ironville ... 617 km
Cincinnati ... 639 km
Durham ... 642 km
West Raleigh ... 650 km
Raleigh ... 651 km
Orlando ... 659 km
St. Louis ... 659 km
Tampa ... 671 km
St. Petersburg ... 681 km
Indianapolis ... 697 km
Columbus ... 760 km
Houston ... 844 km
Tulsa ... 846 km
Plano ... 849 km
Fort Wayne ... 851 km
Dallas ... 860 km
Arlington ... 884 km
Virginia Beach ... 894 km
Fort Worth ... 901 km
Pittsburgh ... 913 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries