Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Attalla, United StatesAttallaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAttalla United States

What day is it in Attalla right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Attalla to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Attalla to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Attalla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Attalla
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Attalla

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Attalla

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Atala
  • Atale
  • Atall
  • Atalla
  • Attala
  • Attalla
  • Baine
  • Bainesville
  • Etolla
  • New Town
  • Newton
  • The Junction
  • a ta la
  • atala
  • atilla
  • Атала
  • Етолла
  • آتالا
  • أتالا
  • अटिल्ला
  • 阿塔拉

Country

Attalla is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,899 People

Elevation above sea level

167m

Major cities in the vicinity of Attalla (Etowah County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 140 km
Nashville ... 243 km
Memphis ... 341 km
Charlotte ... 441 km
Jacksonville ... 539 km
New Orleans ... 550 km
Greensboro ... 552 km
Meads ... 554 km
Ironville ... 559 km
Cincinnati ... 576 km
St. Louis ... 604 km
Durham ... 615 km
West Raleigh ... 625 km
Raleigh ... 627 km
Indianapolis ... 633 km
Columbus ... 699 km
Orlando ... 712 km
Tampa ... 729 km
St. Petersburg ... 740 km
Fort Wayne ... 786 km
Tulsa ... 827 km
Plano ... 856 km
Pittsburgh ... 858 km
Toledo ... 865 km
Virginia Beach ... 867 km
Dallas ... 869 km
Chicago ... 871 km
Houston ... 878 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries