Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rome, United StatesRomeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rome, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rome

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Rome: Today, June 21, 2018

Sunrise Rome

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Rome

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RMG
  • Rom
  • Roum
  • lom
  • rm jwrjya
  • roma
  • romu
  • rwm jarjya
  • rwma
  • Ром
  • Роум
  • رم، جورجیا
  • روم، جارجیا
  • روما
  • रोम
  • ローム

Country

Rome is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

36,303 People

Elevation above sea level

187m

Cities around Rome (Floyd County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 84 km
Nashville ... 247 km
Charlotte ... 362 km
Memphis ... 403 km
Greensboro ... 474 km
Meads ... 498 km
Ironville ... 503 km
Jacksonville ... 515 km
Cincinnati ... 543 km
West Raleigh ... 547 km
Raleigh ... 549 km
Indianapolis ... 612 km
New Orleans ... 616 km
St. Louis ... 628 km
Columbus ... 651 km
Tampa ... 728 km
Fort Wayne ... 757 km
Virginia Beach ... 789 km
Pittsburgh ... 797 km
Toledo ... 825 km
Washington, D.C. ... 827 km
Cleveland ... 844 km
Chicago ... 859 km
Baltimore ... 881 km
Tulsa ... 892 km
Windsor ... 902 km
Detroit ... 905 km
Kansas City ... 923 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries