Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference LaFayette, United StatesLaFayetteUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLaFayette United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

LaFayette

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in LaFayette: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise LaFayette

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset LaFayette

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Fayette
  • Lafejet
  • la phayeta
  • lafayt jarjya
  • lafayt jwrjya
  • lafayyt
  • Лафејет
  • لافائت، جارجیا
  • لافاييت
  • لافایت، جورجیا
  • ला फायेट

Country

LaFayette is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,121 People

Elevation above sea level

250m

Cities around LaFayette (Walker County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 128 km
Nashville ... 201 km
Charlotte ... 360 km
Memphis ... 385 km
Meads ... 457 km
Ironville ... 462 km
Greensboro ... 465 km
Cincinnati ... 495 km
West Raleigh ... 543 km
Raleigh ... 545 km
Indianapolis ... 562 km
Jacksonville ... 562 km
St. Louis ... 584 km
Columbus ... 607 km
New Orleans ... 649 km
Fort Wayne ... 707 km
Pittsburgh ... 760 km
Tampa ... 777 km
Toledo ... 778 km
Virginia Beach ... 781 km
Cleveland ... 801 km
Washington, D.C. ... 805 km
Chicago ... 809 km
Windsor ... 855 km
Baltimore ... 858 km
Detroit ... 858 km
Tulsa ... 872 km
Kansas City ... 888 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries