Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kennesaw, United StatesKennesawUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKennesaw United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Kennesaw to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kennesaw

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Kennesaw
Today, January 18, 2021

Sunrise Kennesaw

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Kennesaw

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Big Shanty
  • Keneso
  • Kennesaw
  • Kenneso
  • kenesah
  • keneso
  • knsaw jwrjya
  • kynsaw jarjya
  • kynysaw
  • Кенесо
  • Кеннесо
  • كينيساو
  • کنساو، جورجیا
  • کینساؤ، جارجیا
  • केनेसः
  • केनेसॉ

Country

Kennesaw is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

33,584 People

Elevation above sea level

332m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kennesaw (Cobb County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 36 km
Nashville ... 293 km
Charlotte ... 330 km
Greensboro ... 447 km
Memphis ... 452 km
Jacksonville ... 471 km
Durham ... 507 km
Meads ... 507 km
Ironville ... 512 km
West Raleigh ... 515 km
Raleigh ... 516 km
Cincinnati ... 562 km
New Orleans ... 626 km
Indianapolis ... 644 km
Orlando ... 657 km
Columbus ... 666 km
St. Louis ... 676 km
Tampa ... 691 km
St. Petersburg ... 706 km
Virginia Beach ... 758 km
Fort Wayne ... 783 km
Pittsburgh ... 797 km
Washington ... 810 km
Toledo ... 845 km
Cleveland ... 855 km
Baltimore ... 864 km
Chicago ... 895 km
Windsor ... 920 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries