Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dallas, United StatesDallasUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dallas, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dallas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Dallas: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Dallas

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Dallas

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dalas
  • Dallas
  • dalas
  • dalas jwrjya
  • dyalasa
  • Далас
  • Даллас
  • دالاس
  • دالاس، جورجیا
  • ڈلاس، جارجیا
  • ड्यालास

Country

Dallas is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,544 People

Elevation above sea level

318m

Cities around Dallas (Paulding County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 42 km
Nashville ... 292 km
Charlotte ... 351 km
Memphis ... 438 km
Greensboro ... 468 km
Jacksonville ... 471 km
Meads ... 523 km
Ironville ... 528 km
West Raleigh ... 535 km
Raleigh ... 537 km
Cincinnati ... 578 km
New Orleans ... 605 km
Indianapolis ... 652 km
St. Louis ... 672 km
Columbus ... 681 km
Tampa ... 685 km
Virginia Beach ... 779 km
Fort Wayne ... 794 km
Pittsburgh ... 815 km
Washington, D.C. ... 830 km
Toledo ... 858 km
Cleveland ... 871 km
Baltimore ... 885 km
Chicago ... 901 km
Tulsa ... 926 km
Windsor ... 933 km
Detroit ... 936 km
Plano ... 954 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries