Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Union City, United StatesUnion CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inUnion City United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Union City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Union City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Union City
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Union City

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Union City

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Junion-Siti
  • Юнион-Сити

Country

Union City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

20,805 People

Elevation above sea level

295m

Major cities in the vicinity of Union City (Fulton County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 22 km
Nashville ... 336 km
Charlotte ... 347 km
Jacksonville ... 427 km
Greensboro ... 469 km
Memphis ... 473 km
Durham ... 524 km
West Raleigh ... 529 km
Raleigh ... 530 km
Meads ... 551 km
Ironville ... 556 km
New Orleans ... 597 km
Cincinnati ... 610 km
Orlando ... 611 km
Tampa ... 643 km
St. Petersburg ... 657 km
Indianapolis ... 693 km
Columbus ... 712 km
St. Louis ... 716 km
Virginia Beach ... 774 km
Fort Wayne ... 832 km
Pittsburgh ... 838 km
Washington ... 838 km
Toledo ... 892 km
Baltimore ... 893 km
Cleveland ... 900 km
Miami ... 928 km
Chicago ... 943 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries